Support

Entry summary for British Fencing Championships 2019

x
x
Summary : 89/89 Max Entries
Summary : 97/95 Max Entries
Summary : 57/57 Max Entries
Summary : 45/45 Max Entries
Summary : 61/61 Max Entries
Summary : 30/30 Max Entries

Please Select A Category

To view the entries for a specific category, please select one from the dropdown.

Competitor Name Club
Kola Abidogun Salle Boston
Matthew Abrahams ZFW Fencing Club
Thomas Adams Salle Boston
Shaun Alderman Salle Holyrood
Ben Andrews Salle Boston
Douggie ASHBY St Benedicts
Ben Attias Salle Oxon
Kiron Austin Fencers Club London
Joe Banks Saxon Fencing Club
Ben Bates Bath Sword Club
Matthew Billing Salle Boston
Jai Birch Unaffiliated
Harry Bird Salle Boston
Charlie Broughton Salle Holyrood
Archie BROUGHTON Louth Fencing Club
Joshua Burn Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Tiger Campbell Yates Fencers Club London
Thomas Cann Lancaster University Fencing Club
Christopher Cleves Unaffiliated
Stephen Conroy Nottingham Cavaliers
Keith Cook Salle Holyrood
Jaimie Cook Salle Holyrood
Thomas Corlett ZFW Fencing Club
Matthew Cowley University of Bath Fencing Club
Dylan Daniel ZFW Fencing Club
James-Andrew Davis ZFW Fencing Club
Dominic De Almeida ZFW Fencing Club
Euan Deamer Crawley Sword Club
Ronnie Devitt Cyrano Fencing Club
Hugo Di Francesco Academy Blades Club
Nicholas Dootson Salle Holyrood
Cameron Evans ZFW Fencing Club
Jacob Forey-Miller Newham Swords
Harry Gray Chichester Fencing Club
Owen Grosvenor Salle Boston
Louis Guennou Fencers Club London
Mark Hall Saxon Fencing Club
Connor Head Salle Boston
Edmund Howlett ZFW Fencing Club
Isaac Jolley Chichester Fencing Club
Alexander Jones University of Nottingham
Joseph Kerr Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Dawood Khan Salle Boston
Shalang Kolas Salle Boston
Richard Kruse ZFW Fencing Club
Nikita Kuznetsov ZFW Fencing Club
Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing Club
Alexander Lloyd Unattached
William Lonsdale Louth Fencing Club
Theo Mcglone Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Michael Medhurst Salle Boston
Marcus Mepstead Academy Zorro Club
Kamal Minott Fencers Club London
Christopher Mollard Saxon Fencing Club
Sebastian Monnet Salle Boston
Duncan Morrison Edinburgh Fencing Club
Nicholas Mort Saxon Fencing Club
Michael Naulls Norfolk Fencing Club
Glen Ostacchini Salle Boston
James Page Fencers Club London
Sebastian Pallier Fencers Club London
Benjamin Peggs Fencers Club London
Luca Plastow Salle Boston
Matt Powell Birmingham Fencing Club
William Price Saxon Fencing Club
Joseph Rawson Salle Boston
Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
Daniel Robinson Herefordshire Fencing Club
Husayn Rosowsky Academy Blades Club
James Rutherford Fernwood Sword Club
Hussain Sadiq Academy Blades Club
Dominic Sampson Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club
Alexandre Schlindwein Cambridge University Fencing Club
Benjamin Shepherd Bristol Fencing Club
David Standen Unaffiliated
Patrick Stillman University Of Kent
Oliver Strange Salle Paul Fencing Club
Felix Sudderick Liverpool Fencing Club
Daniel Summerbell Cambridge University Fencing Club
Dan Summerfield Fencers Club London
Pranav Thakkar Saxon Fencing Club
Glenn Todd Leon Paul Epee
John Troiano The Lansdowne Fencing Club
Aidan Watkins Salle Boston
Robert Williams Salle Boston
Samuel WILSON Salle Boston
Jonathan Woollard Edinburgh Fencing Club
Will Yun-Farmbrough Salle Boston
Ethan Zazo Fencers Club London
Competitor Name Club
Issa Alani Southampton Epee Club
Idiris Ali Leicester Fencing Club
Gregory Allen Haverstock Fencing Club
Anthony Avis Brixton Fencing Club
Dylan Ballard Leon Paul Epee
Keith Barnett Truro Fencing Club
Antoine Belot Escrime Academy
Tom Bennett Norfolk Fencing Club
Noah Blackmore Imperial College Union F.C
Seth Blackmore Dilettante
Max Bushby Cobham Fencing Club
Aurelio Calipa Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Tom Chrisp Wingerworth Fencing Club
Matthew Cooper Derbyshire Epee Academy
Matthew David Wimbledon Fencing Club
Etienne De Burgh Haverstock Fencing Club
Raphael Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Patrick Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Aurelien Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Timothy Devenport Leicester Fencing Club
Stephen Domek Unattached
Edward Don Unaffiliated
Tom Edwards Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Theo Edwards Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Michael Elston Salle Kiss Fencing Club
Jamie Firth Aberdeen City Fencing Club
Nathan Foster Skipton Fencing Club
James Frewin Brixton Fencing Club
William Gallimore-Tallen Four of Clubs
matthew goodwin Brentwood School Fencing Club
William Grealey Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Jem Green Four of Clubs
Elliott Grover Leon Paul Epee
Andrew Hall Haverstock Fencing Club
Tim Harding The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club
Christopher Hay Unaffiliated
Matt Henderson Leon Paul Epee
Tom Hoffmann Dingwall Fencing Club
Zachary Jackson Plymouth Fencing Club
James Jeal Derbyshire Epee Academy
Calum Johnston Edinburgh Fencing Club
Hal Jones Brixton Fencing Club
Owen Jordan Leon Paul Epee
Matthew Keppie Derbyshire Epee Academy
Hugh Kernohan Leon Paul Epee
Ethan Kew Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Jonathon Lambert Unattached
John Leahey Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Lawrence Lee Stockport Sword Club
Eddie Mackay Newcastle Fencing Club
Steven MacPherson Plymouth Fencing Club
Philip Marsh Unaffiliated
Calum Maynard Egham Fencing Club
Daniel McGlade Leon Paul Epee
Maxton Milner Brixton Fencing Club
Jacob Mitchell Unaffiliated
Giles Morris Leon Paul Epee
Taran Nicholls Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Harrison Nichols Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
James Odgers Brixton Fencing Club
Harry Palmer De Montfort University Fencing Club
Alex Papadopoulos Edinburgh Fencing Club
Dominic Paul Unaffiliated
Laurence Peplow Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Nick Perry Haverstock Fencing Club
John-Patrick Racle Brixton Fencing Club
Farhad Riahi Haverstock Fencing Club
Mark Richardson Wimbledon Fencing Club
Noam Rosenbaum Reading Fencing Club
Finn Russell Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
James Euan Russell Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Paul Sanchez-Lethem Brixton Fencing Club
Benjamin Schneider Oxford Universtiy Fencing Club
Jason Scrimshaw Leon Paul Epee
Alexander Seale Saxon Fencing Club
Billy Shepherd Skipton Fencing Club
Daniel Smythe Unaffiliated
Patrick Sperring Unaffiliated
James Stephens Touche Fencing Club
Devlin Stigant Brixton Fencing Club
William Sturgeon Leon Paul Epee
Felix Sudderick Liverpool Fencing Club
Callum Sutherland Elgin Duellist Fencing Club
Louis Taiwo-Williams Derbyshire Epee Academy
Neill Tannock Brixton Fencing Club
Refe Tant Activ8
Campbell Thomson Brixton Fencing Club
Glenn Todd Leon Paul Epee
Gabriel Tribe Abingdon Fencing Club
Alexander Upcraft Unattached
Arlen Veysey Wellington Swords
Oliver Wade Guernsey Fencing Academy
James Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
Allan Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
George Watkins Leon Paul Epee
Jonathan Woollard Edinburgh Fencing Club
Competitor Name Club
Soji Aiyenuro Camden Fencing Club
Folayemi Akinyosoye Brentwood School Fencing Club
Samuel Allen Truro Fencing Club
Samuel Boorne Truro Fencing Club
Stan Bowley Skipton Fencing Club
Alex Coleman Kingston Fencing Club
Jamie CRAZE Truro Fencing Club
Liam Croft Shakespeares Swords
Max CROMIE Truro Fencing Club
William Deary Truro Fencing Club
Marius Dobel-Ober 3 Blades Fencing Club
James Edwards Marshall Fencing Club
Charles Gellett MX Fencing Club
Julian Ghosh Camden Fencing Club
Samuel Gibbs Camden Fencing Club
Louis Gosling Dilettante
olympios gougoulias Shakespeares Swords
Barnaby Halliwell Shakespeares Swords
Zachary HAMILTON Shakespeares Swords
George Harris Kingston Fencing Club
Luke Haynes Truro Fencing Club
Ethan HILTON Camden Fencing Club
Ian Ho Brentwood School Fencing Club
James Honeybone Truro Fencing Club
Peter Howes Truro Fencing Club
Nicholas HOWES Truro Fencing Club
Loek Janssen Camden Fencing Club
William Jolley Shakespeares Swords
Wai Yu Kwan KK Fencing Club
James Le Maitre Guernsey Fencing Academy
Alexander Le Maitre Guernsey Fencing Academy
Stefan Leponis Stockport Sword Club
Ethan Llewellyn Sancroft Blades
Mo Mansoori Kingston Fencing Club
James Martin MX Fencing Club
Joshua Maxwell Truro Fencing Club
Alex McDougall Camden Fencing Club
Rhys Melia Unaffiliated
Curtis Miller Camden Fencing Club
Marc Oakes Unaffiliated
Harry Parr Shakespeares Swords
Joe Pocknell Shakespeares Swords
James Potter Camden Fencing Club
Nathan Potter Camden Fencing Club
Andrew Pritchard London Fencing Club
Amir Rahimi Camden Fencing Club
Daniel Redshaw Shakespeares Swords
Ethan T REN Leon Paul Sabre
Julian Richards II Marshall Fencing Club
Jake Rowley Truro Fencing Club
Brynmor Saunders Leon Paul Sabre
Ed Steel Marshall Fencing Club
Isaac Cheuk Yin Tse Army Fencing Union
Henry Wallis Camden Fencing Club
Caspian Watt Shakespeares Swords
Jonathan Webb Camden Fencing Club
Calum Wilson Shakespeares Swords
Competitor Name Club
Zara Ali Escrime Academy
Sevil BABAEVA Fencers Club London
Emily Beardmore Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Kate Beardmore Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Alice Campbell Newham Swords
Martha Carus Bird Cobham Fencing Club
Yvonne Chart Truro Fencing Club
Jade CLARKE Durham University Fencing Club
Rhiannon Craig Herefordshire Fencing Club
Becci Curwen Millfield
Tabitha De N'Yeurt Bath Sword Club
Chloe Dickson Edinburgh Fencing Club
Chloe Fielding Heriot Watt University Fencing Club
Ayesha Fihosy Salle Boston
Madeleine Gale Brentwood School Fencing Club
Tamara Gavrilenko Unaffiliated
Heloise Hardie Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Heulwen Hill Russell Swords
Amy Home Marshall Fencing Club
Alice Knowles Academy Blades Club
Eleanor Knox Newham Swords
Rachel Kwok Academy Blades Club
Catiuscha Lupinetti The City Fencing Club
Chiara McDermott Salle Boston
Mhairi McLaughlin Salle Holyrood
Oxana Mikhaleva Salle Boston
Phoebe Newton-Hughes Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club
Kate O'Connell Salle Boston
Serena Patel University of Nottingham
Sophie Peake Herefordshire Fencing Club
Madison Pearce Salle Boston
Amelia Price Salle Paul Fencing Club
Ruby Read Paul Davis Fencing Academy
Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Georgia Silk Newham Swords
Katie Smith Edinburgh Fencing Club
Hannah Smyth Fencers Club London
Zoe Sudderick Edinburgh Fencing Club
Beatrice Taylor Unaffiliated
Holly Thompson Cambridge Sword
Sophie Townsend Herefordshire Fencing Club
Emily Warrender Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Grace Williams Sidmouth & East Devon F.C
Teagan Williams-Stewart Newham Swords
Lucy-Belle Williamson Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club
Competitor Name Club
Mercedes Baptiste Halliday Brixton Fencing Club
Rachel Barnes Much Wenlock Fencing Club
Catherine BISHOP Plymouth Fencing Club
Abagael Black Plymouth Fencing Club
Sarah Boucher-Rowe Knightsbridge Fencing Club
Kerenza Bryson Plymouth Fencing Club
Mary Cohen Greater Manchester Fencing
Clementine Cooper Loughborough University
Zoƫ Counter Edinburgh Fencing Club
Sofia De Martin Durham University Fencing Club
Amelia Dudley Leon Paul Epee
Charlie Follett Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Daisy Foniciello Edinburgh Fencing Club
Jessica Forse Four of Clubs
Fiona Grant Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Olivia Green Marshall Fencing Club
Julie Henson Norfolk Fencing Club
Ingrid Heskett Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Victoria Hide Newcastle Fencing Club
Anna Hills Chilwell Blades Fencing Club
Sofia Hossain Wimbledon Fencing Club
Nicola Hull Leon Paul Epee
Stella Lancey Cardiff Fencing Club
Danielle Lawson Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Madeleine Lee Plymouth Fencing Club
juliet lumineau Leon Paul Epee
Rebecca Mayle Reading Fencing Club
Georgina Mitchell Plymouth Fencing Club
Alexandra Moor Southampton University Fencing Club
Hannah Nesbitt Derbyshire Epee Academy
Caroline Nickerson Unaffiliated
Niamh Noble Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Jacqueline Oien Haverstock Fencing Club
Margarette Oniye Haverstock Fencing Club
Gabriella Ortega Leon Paul Epee
Keira Papadopoulos Edinburgh Fencing Club
Ellie Parmar Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Erin Pedler Brixton Fencing Club
Elsa Phillipson RAF Fencing Union
Bethan Plant Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Crinan Potter Chelsea Fencing Club
Louise Sadler Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Susan Maria Sica Unattached
Constance Simmonds Abingdon Vale Fencing Club
Katrina Smith Taylor Truro Fencing Club
Holly Snellin Gravesham Fencing Club
Bethania Soriano Brixton Fencing Club
Emily Southern Brixton Fencing Club
Sarah Spice Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Lydia Stanier Unaffiliated
Isabella Summers Leon Paul Epee
Eleanor Taylor Leon Paul Epee
Helen Thouless Brixton Fencing Club
Jessica varley Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Alessandra Villa Leon Paul Epee
Abigail Watkins Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Ellie Wigham Bath Sword Club
Lulu Willett Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Ella Williams Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
India Wilson Four of Clubs
Rebecca Wreyford Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Competitor Name Club
Shreya Anil Camden Fencing Club
Jenna Bray Truro Fencing Club
Tamara Carnac Leon Paul Sabre
Maria Chart Truro Fencing Club
Jessica Corby Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Alexandra Davis Wrekin Sword Club
Kate Daykin Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Danielle Einchcomb Camden Fencing Club
Helen Fairhead Leon Paul Sabre
Chloe Halliwell Shakespeares Swords
Sarah-Jane Hampson Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Phoebe Haslegrave Esprit
Katie Hendra Truro Fencing Club
Lucy Higham Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Daisy Hutton MX Fencing Club
Aliya Itzkowitz Camden Fencing Club
Libby Jones Unaffiliated
Rachel Lasance Esprit
Elsie Llewellyn Sancroft Blades
Caitlin Maxwell Truro Fencing Club
Alice Moore Marshall Fencing Club
Ella Nightingale Esprit
Hannah O'Reilly Truro Fencing Club
Bridget Pleasant Camden Fencing Club
Sophia Potter Shakespeares Swords
Ellen Robbins Wilkinson Marshall Fencing Club
Zoe Robinson Camden Fencing Club
Emily Ruaux Esprit
Izabela Sosnowska Unaffiliated
Catriona Thomson Sancroft Blades