Support

Entry summary for British Fencing Championships 2019

x
x
Summary : 84/112 Max Entries
Summary : 84/126 Max Entries
Summary : 45/70 Max Entries
Summary : 37/70 Max Entries
Summary : 54/91 Max Entries
Summary : 20/56 Max Entries

Please Select A Category

To view the entries for a specific category, please select one from the dropdown.

Competitor Name Club
Kola Abidogun Salle Boston
Matthew Abrahams ZFW Fencing Club
Thomas Adams Salle Boston
Shaun Alderman Salle Holyrood
Ben Andrews Salle Boston
Douggie ASHBY St Benedicts
Ben Attias Salle Oxon
Kiron Austin Fencers Club London
Joe Banks Saxon Fencing Club
Ben Bates Bath Sword Club
Matthew Billing Salle Boston
Jai Birch Unaffiliated
Harry Bird Salle Boston
Charlie Broughton Salle Holyrood
Joshua Burn Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Tiger Campbell Yates Fencers Club London
Thomas Cann Lancaster University Fencing Club
Christopher Cleves Unaffiliated
Stephen Conroy Nottingham Cavaliers
Keith Cook Salle Holyrood
Jaimie Cook Salle Holyrood
Matthew Cowley University of Bath Fencing Club
Dylan Daniel ZFW Fencing Club
James-Andrew Davis ZFW Fencing Club
Dominic De Almeida ZFW Fencing Club
Euan Deamer Crawley Sword Club
Ronnie Devitt Cyrano Fencing Club
Hugo Di Francesco Academy Blades Club
Nicholas Dootson Salle Holyrood
Cameron Evans ZFW Fencing Club
Jacob Forey-Miller Newham Swords
Harry Gray Chichester Fencing Club
Owen Grosvenor Salle Boston
Louis Guennou Fencers Club London
Connor Head Salle Boston
Edmund Howlett ZFW Fencing Club
Isaac Jolley Chichester Fencing Club
Alexander Jones University of Nottingham
Joseph Kerr Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Dawood Khan Salle Boston
Shalang Kolas Salle Boston
Richard Kruse ZFW Fencing Club
Nikita Kuznetsov ZFW Fencing Club
Celyn Lewis Cardiff Fencing Club
Alexander Lloyd Unattached
William Lonsdale Louth Fencing Club
Theo Mcglone Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Michael Medhurst Salle Boston
Marcus Mepstead Academy Zorro Club
Kamal Minott Fencers Club London
Christopher Mollard Saxon Fencing Club
Sebastian Monnet Salle Boston
Duncan Morrison Edinburgh Fencing Club
Nicholas Mort Saxon Fencing Club
Michael Naulls Norfolk Fencing Club
Glen Ostacchini Salle Boston
James Page Fencers Club London
Sebastian Pallier Fencers Club London
Benjamin Peggs Fencers Club London
Luca Plastow Salle Boston
Matt Powell Birmingham Fencing Club
William Price Saxon Fencing Club
Joseph Rawson Salle Boston
Ethan Ridsdale Russell Swords
Daniel Robinson Herefordshire Fencing Club
Husayn Rosowsky Academy Blades Club
Hussain Sadiq Academy Blades Club
Dominic Sampson Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club
Alexandre Schlindwein Cambridge University Fencing Club
Benjamin Shepherd Bristol Fencing Club
David Standen Unaffiliated
Patrick Stillman University Of Kent
Oliver Strange Salle Paul Fencing Club
Felix Sudderick Liverpool Fencing Club
Daniel Summerbell Cambridge University Fencing Club
Dan Summerfield Fencers Club London
Pranav Thakkar Saxon Fencing Club
Glenn Todd Leon Paul Epee
John Troiano The Lansdowne Fencing Club
Aidan Watkins Salle Boston
Robert Williams Salle Boston
Jonathan Woollard Edinburgh Fencing Club
Will Yun-Farmbrough Salle Boston
Ethan Zazo Fencers Club London
Competitor Name Club
Issa Alani Southampton Epee Club
Idiris Ali Leicester Fencing Club
Gregory Allen Haverstock Fencing Club
Anthony Avis Brixton Fencing Club
Dylan Ballard Leon Paul Epee
Keith Barnett Truro Fencing Club
Tom Bennett Norfolk Fencing Club
Seth Blackmore Dilettante
Noah Blackmore Imperial College Union F.C
Aurelio Calipa Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Tom Chrisp Wingerworth Fencing Club
Matthew Cooper Derbyshire Epee Academy
Matthew David Wimbledon Fencing Club
Etienne De Burgh Haverstock Fencing Club
Aurelien Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Patrick Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Raphael Degorce Leon Paul Epee
Timothy Devenport Leicester Fencing Club
Stephen Domek Unattached
Edward Don Unaffiliated
Alex Edwards Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Theo Edwards Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Jamie Firth Aberdeen City Fencing Club
Nathan Foster Skipton Fencing Club
James Frewin Brixton Fencing Club
William Gallimore-Tallen Four of Clubs
matthew goodwin Brentwood School Fencing Club
William Grealey Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Jem Green Four of Clubs
Andrew Hall Haverstock Fencing Club
Tim Harding The Royal Tunbridge Wells Fencing Club
Christopher Hay Unaffiliated
Matt Henderson Leon Paul Epee
Tom Hoffmann Dingwall Fencing Club
Zachary Jackson Plymouth Fencing Club
James Jeal Derbyshire Epee Academy
Calum Johnston Edinburgh Fencing Club
Hal Jones Brixton Fencing Club
Owen Jordan Leon Paul Epee
Matthew Keppie Derbyshire Epee Academy
Hugh Kernohan Leon Paul Epee
Jonathon Lambert Unattached
John Leahey Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Lawrence Lee Stockport Sword Club
Eddie Mackay Newcastle Fencing Club
Steven MacPherson Plymouth Fencing Club
Philip Marsh Unaffiliated
Calum Maynard Egham Fencing Club
Daniel McGlade Leon Paul Epee
Maxton Milner Brixton Fencing Club
Giles Morris Leon Paul Epee
Taran Nicholls Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Harrison Nichols Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
James Odgers Brixton Fencing Club
Harry Palmer De Montfort University Fencing Club
Alex Papadopoulos Edinburgh Fencing Club
Laurence Peplow Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Farhad Riahi Haverstock Fencing Club
Mark Richardson Wimbledon Fencing Club
Noam Rosenbaum Reading Fencing Club
Finn Russell Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
James Euan Russell Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Paul Sanchez-Lethem Brixton Fencing Club
Jason Scrimshaw Leon Paul Epee
Alexander Seale Saxon Fencing Club
Billy Shepherd Skipton Fencing Club
Daniel Smythe Unaffiliated
Patrick Sperring Unaffiliated
James Stephens Touche Fencing Club
William Sturgeon Leon Paul Epee
Felix Sudderick Liverpool Fencing Club
Callum Sutherland Elgin Duellist Fencing Club
Louis Taiwo-Williams Derbyshire Epee Academy
Neill Tannock Brixton Fencing Club
Refe Tant Activ8
Campbell Thomson Brixton Fencing Club
Glenn Todd Leon Paul Epee
Gabriel Tribe Abingdon Fencing Club
Alexander Upcraft Unattached
Arlen Veysey Wellington Swords
Oliver Wade Guernsey Fencing Academy
James Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
Allan Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
George Watkins Leon Paul Epee
Competitor Name Club
Folayemi Akinyosoye Brentwood School Fencing Club
Samuel Allen Truro Fencing Club
Samuel Boorne Truro Fencing Club
Stan Bowley Skipton Fencing Club
Alex Coleman Kingston Fencing Club
Liam Croft Shakespeares Swords
Max CROMIE Truro Fencing Club
William Deary Truro Fencing Club
Marius Dobel-Ober 3 Blades Fencing Club
James Edwards Marshall Fencing Club
Charles Gellett MX Fencing Club
Samuel Gibbs Camden Fencing Club
Louis Gosling Dilettante
Barnaby Halliwell Shakespeares Swords
Zachary HAMILTON Shakespeares Swords
Luke Haynes Truro Fencing Club
Ethan HILTON Camden Fencing Club
Ian Ho Brentwood School Fencing Club
James Honeybone Truro Fencing Club
Nicholas HOWES Truro Fencing Club
Peter Howes Truro Fencing Club
Loek Janssen Camden Fencing Club
William Jolley Shakespeares Swords
Wai Yu Kwan KK Fencing Club
Alexander Le Maitre Guernsey Fencing Academy
James Le Maitre Guernsey Fencing Academy
Stefan Leponis Stockport Sword Club
James Martin MX Fencing Club
Joshua Maxwell Truro Fencing Club
Alex McDougall Camden Fencing Club
Rhys Melia Unaffiliated
Decordoba Mitchell-Rowe Blackheath Fencing Club
Marc Oakes Unaffiliated
Joe Pocknell Shakespeares Swords
Andrew Pritchard London Fencing Club
Daniel Redshaw Shakespeares Swords
Ethan T REN Leon Paul Sabre
Julian Richards II Marshall Fencing Club
Jake Rowley Truro Fencing Club
Brynmor Saunders Leon Paul Sabre
Ed Steel Marshall Fencing Club
Isaac Cheuk Yin Tse Army Fencing Union
Henry Wallis Camden Fencing Club
Jonathan Webb Camden Fencing Club
Calum Wilson Shakespeares Swords
Competitor Name Club
Zara Ali Escrime Academy
Sevil BABAEVA Fencers Club London
Kate Beardmore Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Emily Beardmore Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Alice Campbell Newham Swords
Martha Carus Bird Cobham Fencing Club
Yvonne Chart Truro Fencing Club
Rhiannon Craig Herefordshire Fencing Club
Tabitha De N'Yeurt Bath Sword Club
Chloe Dickson Edinburgh Fencing Club
Chloe Fielding Heriot Watt University Fencing Club
Madeleine Gale Brentwood School Fencing Club
Tamara Gavrilenko Unaffiliated
Heloise Hardie Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Amy Home Marshall Fencing Club
Alice Knowles Academy Blades Club
Eleanor Knox Newham Swords
Rachel Kwok Academy Blades Club
Catiuscha Lupinetti The City Fencing Club
Chiara McDermott Salle Boston
Oxana Mikhaleva Salle Boston
Phoebe Newton-Hughes Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club
Serena Patel University of Nottingham
Sophie Peake Herefordshire Fencing Club
Madison Pearce Salle Boston
Amelia Price Salle Paul Fencing Club
Ruby Read Paul Davis Fencing Academy
Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Georgia Silk Newham Swords
Katie Smith Edinburgh Fencing Club
Hannah Smyth Fencers Club London
Zoe Sudderick Edinburgh Fencing Club
Holly Thompson Cambridge Sword
Sophie Townsend Herefordshire Fencing Club
Emily Warrender Fighting Fit Fencing Club
Grace Williams Sidmouth & East Devon F.C
Teagan Williams-Stewart Newham Swords
Competitor Name Club
Rachel Barnes Much Wenlock Fencing Club
Abagael Black Plymouth Fencing Club
Sarah Boucher-Rowe Knightsbridge Fencing Club
Kerenza Bryson Plymouth Fencing Club
Mary Cohen Greater Manchester Fencing
Clementine Cooper Loughborough University
Zoƫ Counter Edinburgh Fencing Club
Sofia De Martin Durham University Fencing Club
Amelia Dudley Leon Paul Epee
Charlie Follett Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Daisy Foniciello Edinburgh Fencing Club
Jessica Forse Four of Clubs
Fiona Grant Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Julie Henson Norfolk Fencing Club
Ingrid Heskett Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Victoria Hide Newcastle Fencing Club
Anna Hills Chilwell Blades Fencing Club
Sofia Hossain Wimbledon Fencing Club
Nicola Hull Leon Paul Epee
Stella Lancey Cardiff Fencing Club
Danielle Lawson Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Madeleine Lee Plymouth Fencing Club
juliet lumineau Leon Paul Epee
Alexandra Moor Southampton University Fencing Club
Hannah Nesbitt Derbyshire Epee Academy
Caroline Nickerson Unaffiliated
Niamh Noble Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Jacqueline Oien Haverstock Fencing Club
Margarette Oniye Haverstock Fencing Club
Keira Papadopoulos Edinburgh Fencing Club
Ellie Parmar Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Erin Pedler Brixton Fencing Club
Elsa Phillipson RAF Fencing Union
Bethan Plant Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Crinan Potter Chelsea Fencing Club
Louise Sadler Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Susan Maria Sica Unattached
Constance Simmonds Abingdon Vale Fencing Club
Katrina Smith Taylor Truro Fencing Club
Holly Snellin Gravesham Fencing Club
Bethania Soriano Brixton Fencing Club
Emily Southern Brixton Fencing Club
Sarah Spice Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Lydia Stanier Unaffiliated
Eleanor Taylor Leon Paul Epee
Helen Thouless Brixton Fencing Club
Jessica varley Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Alessandra Villa Leon Paul Epee
Abigail Watkins Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Ellie Wigham Bath Sword Club
Lulu Willett Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
Ella Williams Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
India Wilson Four of Clubs
Rebecca Wreyford Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Competitor Name Club
Shreya Anil Camden Fencing Club
Jenna Bray Truro Fencing Club
Tamara Carnac Leon Paul Sabre
Maria Chart Truro Fencing Club
Jessica Corby Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Alexandra Davis Wrekin Sword Club
Kate Daykin Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Danielle Einchcomb Camden Fencing Club
Sarah-Jane Hampson Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Phoebe Haslegrave Esprit
Lucy Higham Salle Ossian Fencing Club
Daisy Hutton MX Fencing Club
Aliya Itzkowitz Camden Fencing Club
Libby Jones Unaffiliated
Rachel Lasance Esprit
Caitlin Maxwell Truro Fencing Club
Ella Nightingale Esprit
Sophia Potter Shakespeares Swords
Ellen Robbins Wilkinson Marshall Fencing Club
Zoe Robinson Camden Fencing Club
Emily Ruaux Esprit