Support

Entry summary for Leicester Open 2019

x
x
Summary : 57/69 Max Entries
Summary : 64/70 Max Entries
Summary : 26/42 Max Entries
Summary : 13/28 Max Entries
Summary : 22/42 Max Entries
Summary : 9/28 Max Entries

Please Select A Category

To view the entries for a specific category, please select one from the dropdown.

Competitor Name Club
Shaun Alderman Salle Holyrood
Daniel Antill Woodhouse Eaves Fencing Club
Ben Bates Bath Sword Club
Alexander Berezov Unaffiliated
Jai Birch ZFW Fencing Club
Simon Blackwell Loughborough University
Francis Brown Unaffiliated
Reuben Bryant Nottingham Cavaliers
Thomas Cann Lancaster University Fencing Club
Martin Carter Salle Oxon
Eric Chen Sheffield University Fencing Club
Ryan Che Kit Cheung University of Bath Fencing Club
Christopher Cleves Unaffiliated
Stephen Conroy Nottingham Cavaliers
Thomas Corlett ZFW Fencing Club
Matthew Cowley University of Bath Fencing Club
Luke Crowley Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club
Steve Darroux Cyrano Fencing Club
Jack Davies Wrexham
Alistair Delboyer Radcliffe Sword Club
Ira De N'Yeurt Bristol Fencing Club
Hugo Di Francesco Unaffiliated
Conor Dixon Radcliffe Sword Club
Paul Favell Radcliffe Sword Club
Jacob Grant Radcliffe Sword Club
Daniel Harrison Woodhouse Eaves Fencing Club
Christian Harrison Louth Fencing Club
Joshua Hemmings Radcliffe Sword Club
Michael Horrocks Louth Fencing Club
Roderick Howlett Fernwood Sword Club
Naoya Kimotsuki Warwick University Fencing Club
Arjun Kumar Unaffiliated
Oscar Lawson Leicester Fencing Club
Marks Legkovskis Warwick University Fencing Club
Peter Lennard Cambridgeshire Fencing Club
Pak Shun Li Warwick University Fencing Club
William Lonsdale Louth Fencing Club
Joel Mason Nottingham Cavaliers
Alexander McKenna Radcliffe Sword Club
Matthew McLaughlan Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club
James Melia Chester Fencing : Salle Scipanovs
Sebastian Monnet Salle Boston
Aymeric Mourrain Unaffiliated
Michal Nerc Leicester Fencing Club
Kieran Patrick Nottingham Cavaliers
Matt Powell Birmingham Fencing Club
Robin Priestley Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Luke Rees Lancaster University Fencing Club
James Rutherford Fernwood Sword Club
Benjamin Shepherd Bristol Fencing Club
Navkirandeep Singh Radcliffe Sword Club
Alfie Smith Northampton Fencing Club
Adam Sooklall Redditch Fencing Club
Ian Toplis Foiled Again Fencing Club
Tony Williams Bath Sword Club
Nicholas Williams Nottingham Cavaliers
Vinson Wong St Andrews University Fencing Club
Competitor Name Club
Idiris Ali Leicester Fencing Club
Craig Anderson Leicester Fencing Club
Roberto Balbontin Leon Paul Epee
Ross Barker Fernwood Sword Club
Gregory Barnsley Lancaster University Fencing Club
Jason Brodie Northampton Fencing Club
Marc Burkhalter Unattached
Patrick Carey Durham University Fencing Club
David Clewett University of Nottingham
Pablo Dejuan London Fencing Club
Lionel De Swarte--Danko London Fencing Club
Timothy Devenport Unaffiliated
Edward Don Unaffiliated
George Dunmow Leon Paul Epee
Samuel Ewart Lancaster University Fencing Club
Henry Fazakerley Blackheath Fencing Club
Joshua Fielding Derbyshire Epee Academy
Antonio Frulio Luso Fencing Academy
Jan Gerboc Derbyshire Epee Academy
Samuel Godbehere Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Richard Hall Ursa Fencing
Philip Huard University of Leicester Fencing
Zeeshan Iqbal Greater Manchester Fencing
Levi Johnson Northampton Fencing Club
Tomas Kazik Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club
Matthew Keppie Derbyshire Epee Academy
Galen Korosec University Of York Fencing Club
Liam Lampett Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Lawrence Lee Stockport Sword Club
Peter Lennard Cambridgeshire Fencing Club
Ching-Ho Li Durham University Fencing Club
Jonathan Mason Churchill Fencing Club
Connor McGee University of Nottingham
Lewis McIntyre Four of Clubs
Rob Noble Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Finlay Noble Oundle Peterborough & Stamford Epee Club
Raphael Paltz Warwick University Fencing Club
Keith Phillips Ursa Fencing
Jim Pike Cocks Moors Woods Fencing Club
Jon Pritchett Durham University Fencing Club
Michael Ramsden Northampton Fencing Club
Leonid Reznikovich Chelsea Fencing Club
Alexander Robertson Unaffiliated
Ahilleas Rokni Warwick University Fencing Club
Billy Shepherd Skipton Fencing Club
Luke Silver Derbyshire Epee Academy
James Simpson Brixton Fencing Club
Tristan Spicer Newcastle Fencing and Sport Trust
Hugo Stephens Harrogate Fencing Club
James Stephens Harrogate Fencing Club
Jamie Stuart Redhill & Reigate Epee Club
William Sturgeon Leon Paul Epee
Ian Toplis Foiled Again Fencing Club
Gabriel Tribe Abingdon Fencing Club
Craig Turner Worthing Fencing Club
Allan Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
James Wake Derbyshire Epee Academy
Joseph Walmsley Greater Manchester Fencing
Granville Ward Wingerworth Fencing Club
George Watkins Leon Paul Epee
Julian Williams Milton Keynes Fencing Club
paul willmott Northampton Fencing Club
Liam Winstanley Newcastle Fencing Club
Mark Wood Wrekin Sword Club
Competitor Name Club
Dean Benavidez Warwick University Fencing Club
Max Brindle Wrexham
Liam Croft Shakespeares Swords
Jordan Daniels Stourbridge Fencing Club
Javier Garcia Loughborough University
Bryn Guy Leicester Fencing Club
Rowan Guy Leicester Fencing Club
Richard Hall Guildford Fencing Club
Daithi Harkin University of Leicester Fencing
Benjamin Hart Unaffiliated
Max Haslewood Warwick University Fencing Club
Luca Innamorato Leon Paul Sabre
Marcin Jackowski University of Nottingham
Stefan Leponis Stockport Sword Club
Andrew Martin Sheffield University Fencing Club
Connor McGee University of Nottingham
Benjamin Mitchell Chilwell Blades Fencing Club
Cheng Yeen Pak Queen Mary Barts and The London Fencing Club
Edward Phillips Birmingham Fencing Club
James Simpson Brixton Fencing Club
Ed Steel Marshall Fencing Club
Craig Turner Worthing Fencing Club
Neil Unwin Woodhouse Eaves Fencing Club
Aron Webster Sheffield University Fencing Club
Nathaniel Wilkinson De Montfort University Fencing Club
Calum Wilson Shakespeares Swords
Competitor Name Club
Juliette Armand Salle Oxon
Lauren Brigden Touche Fencing Club
ELSPETH CHARLES-JONES Cotswold Fencing Club
Claudia Fogl Birmingham Fencing Club
Georgia Gardner Aldershot Fencing Club
Tamara Gavrilenko Unaffiliated
jenna griffiths Radcliffe Sword Club
Catiuscha Lupinetti The City Fencing Club
Eva Ngendo Unaffiliated
Faye Russell Cambridgeshire Fencing Club
Lucy-Belle Williamson Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club
Lexie Williamson Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club
Abigail Willmott Northampton Fencing Club
Competitor Name Club
Carol Ashman Cambridgeshire Fencing Club
Philippa Bothwell Cardiff Fencing Club
Millie Brodie Northampton Fencing Club
Clementine Cooper Loughborough University
Julia Duxon Chilwell Blades Fencing Club
Charlie Follett Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Jessica Forse Four of Clubs
Rukia Hill University of Leicester Fencing
Anna Hills Chilwell Blades Fencing Club
Suzannah Kerry Stowmarket Fencing Club
Niamh Noble Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Alexandra Sapetschnig Cambridgeshire Fencing Club
Bethania Soriano Brixton Fencing Club
Sarah Spice Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Paula Sullivan Foiled Again Fencing Club
Emma Tearse University Of East Anglia Fencing Club
Helen Thouless Brixton Fencing Club
Katharine Van Riper Durham University Fencing Club
Maria-Theresia Walach Unaffiliated
Abigail Watkins Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Ella Williams Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
Udu Yapp 3 Blades Fencing Club
Competitor Name Club
Anastasia Anoprieva Warwick University Fencing Club
HIU YAN CHU Lancaster University Fencing Club
Molly Elsegood Unaffiliated
Annabelle Gilmore Sheffield University Fencing Club
Wendy Harrison Unaffiliated
Emily Hewitt University Of East Anglia Fencing Club
LAUREN KAN University Of London Fencing Club
Amy Rodgers Sheffield University Fencing Club
Alexandra Sapetschnig Cambridgeshire Fencing Club